St. Anne’s School of Annapolis is proud of the accomplishments of our alumni. The acceptances continue to come in year after year from top private and public high schools in the area seeking our distinguished students. Take a look at where our graduates have chosen to continue their educational, spiritual, and social journey.
High School Acceptances (1999 to present)
Academy of Health Sciences at Prince Georges Community College – Largo, MD
The Academy of the Holy Cross – Kensington, MD
Aerospace Engineering and Aviation Technology at Duvall High School – Lanham, MD
American International School of Bucharest – Bucharest, Romania
Annapolis Area Christian School – Annapolis, MD
Anne Arundel County International Baccalaureate Program
Anne Arundel County Performing and Visual Arts (PVA) Program
Anne Arundel County Science Technology Engineering Mathematics (STEM) Program
Archbishop Spalding High School – Severn, MD
Barrie Prep – Silver Spring, MD
The Beddow College Preparatory School – Accokeek, MD
Bishop Ireton High School – Alexandria, VA
Bishop McNamara High School – Forestville, MD
Bowie Summit Scholars Program – Bowie MD
The Boys Latin School of Maryland – Baltimore, MD
The Bryn Mawr School – Baltimore, MD
Bullis School – Potomac, MD
The Calverton School – Huntingtown, MD
Charles Herbert Flowers High School Science and Tech Program – Springdale, MD
Chesapeake Science Point Charter School – Hanover, MD
Christchurch School – Christchurch, VA
The Covenant School – Charlottesville, VA
Dana Hall School – Wellesley, MA
DeMatha Catholic High School – Hyattsville, MD
Edmund Burke School – Washington, D.C.
Eleanor Roosevelt High School Science and Technology Program – Greenbelt, MD
Elizabeth Seton High School – Bladensburg, MD
Episcopal High School – Alexandria, VA
Friends School of Baltimore – Baltimore, MD
Garrison Forest School – Owings Mills, MD
Georgetown Day School – Washington, D.C.
Georgetown Preparatory School – North Bethesda, MD
Gilman School – Baltimore, MD
Gonzaga College High School – Washington, D.C.
Glenelg Country School – Ellicott City, MD
The Grier School – Tyrone, PA
The Gunston School – Centreville, MD
The Hotchkiss School – Lakeville, Connecticut
Holton-Arms School – Bethesda, MD
Indian Creek School – Crownsville, MD
Institute of Notre Dame – Baltimore, MD
The Key School – Annapolis, MD
Lake Highland Prep School – Orlando, FL
Landon School – Bethesda, MD
Loyola Blakefield – Towson, MD
Lutheran South Academy – Houston, TX
Madeira School – McLean, VA
McDonogh School – Owings Mills, MD
Mercersburg Academy – Mercersburg, PA
Mount De Sales Academy – Catonsville, MD
Mount Saint Joseph’s High School – Catonsville, MD
New Mexico Military Academy – Roswell, NM
Our Lady of Good Counsel High School – Olney, MD
Portsmouth Abbey School – Portsmouth, RI
Proctor Academy – Andover, NH
Queen Anne School – Upper Marlboro, MD
Ravenscroft School – Raleigh, NC
Sandy Spring Friends School – Olney, MD
Saint James School – Hagerstown, MD
St. Alban’s School – Washington, D.C.
St. Andrew’s School – Middletown, DE
St. Anselm’s Abbey School – Washington, D.C.
St. Frances Academy – Baltimore, MD
St. John’s College High School – Washington, D.C.
St. Mary’s High School – Annapolis, MD
St. Margaret’s School – Tappahannock, VA
St. Paul’s School – Brooklandville, MD
Sts. Peter & Paul High School – Easton, MD
St. Timothy’s School – Stevenson, MD
St. Vincent Pallotti High School – Laurel, MD
Seton Keogh High School – Baltimore, MD
Severn School – Severna Park, MD
Sidwell Friends School – Washington, D.C.
Stone Ridge School of the Sacred Heart – Bethesda, MD
Tabor Academy – Marion, MA
West Nottingham Academy – Colora, MD
Windermere Preparatory School – Windermere, FL